Is WHOLEFOOD CAKE POD CHOC FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholefood Flour Blend (40%) (Potato Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Flour, Chickpea Flour), Brown Sugar, Dark Choc Chips (19%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Milk Solids), Cocoa Powder (7%), Baking Powder (450,500), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt.

Check WHOLEFOOD CAKE POD CHOC FUDGE against your own diets in the app.