Is WHOLEFOOD CAKE POD CHOC FUDGE Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • wholefood flour blend

wholefood flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholefood Flour Blend (40%) (Potato Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Flour, Chickpea Flour), Brown Sugar, Dark Choc Chips (19%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Milk Solids), Cocoa Powder (7%), Baking Powder (450,500), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt.

Check WHOLEFOOD CAKE POD CHOC FUDGE against your own diets in the app.