Is WHOLEGRAIN MUSTARD 2.1KG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
- natural flavour
- 270
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, mustard seeds (17%), mustard powder (6%), salt, sugar, acidity regulator (260, 270), thickener (1422), spice, preservative (211, 202), natural flavour.
Check WHOLEGRAIN MUSTARD 2.1KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLEGRAIN MUSTARD 2.1KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
WHOLEGRAIN MUSTARD 2.1KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


