Is WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Almond Coconut Clusters, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond extract
  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • unsweetened coconut

almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

WholeMe Grain Free Granola is an 8 oz gluten-free and grain-free almond coconut cluster. Made with a blend of coconut, pumpkin seeds, and almonds, it boasts a toasted and caramelized outside, reminiscent of almond biscotti. This gluten-free and non-GMO product is also Paleo certified. Customers rave about the addictive flavor of WholeMe, appreciating its unique taste and quality ingredients. With its combination of wholesome ingredients and delightful flavor, WholeMe Grain Free Granola is a popular choice among those seeking a delicious gluten-free and grain-free snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Unsweetened Coconut, Honey, Pepitas (Pumpkin Seeds), Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Oil, Almond Extract, Salt

Check WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Almond Coconut Clusters, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Almond Coconut Clusters, 8 oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping