Is WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Cinnamon Banana Chip Clusters, 8 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil), Honey, Pecans, Coconut, Almonds, Dried Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Pure Maple Syrup, Cocoa Nibs, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Salt, Maca
Check WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Cinnamon Banana Chip Clusters, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Cinnamon Banana Chip Clusters, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Cinnamon Banana Chip Clusters, 8 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


