Is WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Lemon Berry Chia Clusters, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemon and tangy berry notes contrast with large, crunchy clusters that readily break into finer crumbs. Commonly spooned over yogurt, stirred into bowls or eaten by hand as a snack. Reviewers often mention satisfying crunch and pronounced fruit flavor; a few note variable cluster size and occasional crumbliness reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Cashews, Honey, Dried Cherries (Cherries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Chia Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Lemon Oil, Lemon Zest

Check WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Lemon Berry Chia Clusters, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Lemon Berry Chia Clusters, 8 oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttyTangySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep