Is WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Lemon Berry Chia Clusters, 8 oz Vegan?

Description
Bright lemon and tangy berry notes contrast with large, crunchy clusters that readily break into finer crumbs. Commonly spooned over yogurt, stirred into bowls or eaten by hand as a snack. Reviewers often mention satisfying crunch and pronounced fruit flavor; a few note variable cluster size and occasional crumbliness reported.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon and tangy berry notes contrast with large, crunchy clusters that readily break into finer crumbs. Commonly spooned over yogurt, stirred into bowls or eaten by hand as a snack. Reviewers often mention satisfying crunch and pronounced fruit flavor; a few note variable cluster size and occasional crumbliness reported.
Ingredients
Coconut, Cashews, Honey, Dried Cherries (Cherries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Chia Seeds, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Lemon Oil, Lemon Zest
Check WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Lemon Berry Chia Clusters, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Lemon Berry Chia Clusters, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Lemon Berry Chia Clusters, 8 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


