Is WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Salted Peanut Chocolate Clusters, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Honey, Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts), Sunflower Seeds, Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Defatted Peanut Flour, Sea Salt

Check WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Salted Peanut Chocolate Clusters, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Salted Peanut Chocolate Clusters, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemTopping
Tree Nut Free? WholeMe, Grain-Free Granola, Gluten Free, Grain-Free Salted Peanut Chocolate Clusters, 8 oz | Spoonful