Is Wholemeal Bread Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 481
- 471
481
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour (Includes Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)), Water, Wheat Flour (Includes Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)), Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 472e, 481), Vegetable Oil, Rye Flour, Soy Flour, Malted Barley Flour.
Check Wholemeal Bread Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholemeal Bread Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


