Is Wholemeal Pitta Breads Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, White Wheat Flour, Cultured Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Rapeseed Oil
Check Wholemeal Pitta Breads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholemeal Pitta Breads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Mild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking


