Is Wholesome Farms Extra Creamy Whipped Topping Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- heavy cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Heavy Cream, Water, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum. Propellant: Nitrous Oxide. Contains: Milk.
Check Wholesome Farms Extra Creamy Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Farms Extra Creamy Whipped Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Can


