Is Wholesome Food Company Lentil Chips Rock Salt Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil Flour (38%), Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Pre-gelatirised Potato Starch, Rock Salt. May Contain Milk And Soy.

Check Wholesome Food Company Lentil Chips Rock Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go