Is Wholesome Goodness Yukon Trail Mix | Sweet Fruit, Salty Nut, and Yogurt Covered Raisin Snack Mix Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spice), Salt, Cranberries, Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Orange Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice
Check Wholesome Goodness Yukon Trail Mix | Sweet Fruit, Salty Nut, and Yogurt Covered Raisin Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Goodness Yukon Trail Mix | Sweet Fruit, Salty Nut, and Yogurt Covered Raisin Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
NATURE VALLEY TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BARS FRUIT AND NUT
Where to buy
Wholesome Goodness Yukon Trail Mix | Sweet Fruit, Salty Nut, and Yogurt Covered Raisin Snack Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


