Is Wholesome Goodness Yukon Trail Mix | Sweet Fruit, Salty Nut, and Yogurt Covered Raisin Snack Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spice), Salt, Cranberries, Xanthan Gum, Paprika, Orange Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice
Check Wholesome Goodness Yukon Trail Mix | Sweet Fruit, Salty Nut, and Yogurt Covered Raisin Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Goodness Yukon Trail Mix | Sweet Fruit, Salty Nut, and Yogurt Covered Raisin Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
NATURE VALLEY TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BARS FRUIT AND NUT
Where to buy
Wholesome Goodness Yukon Trail Mix | Sweet Fruit, Salty Nut, and Yogurt Covered Raisin Snack Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


