Is Wholesome Harvest 9-Grain & Seed Loaf Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- malted barley flour
- whole oat flour
- whole barley flour
- whole rye flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Corn Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Flax Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Wheat Gluten, Millet, Contains 2% or Less of Each of: Canola Oil, Whole Barley Flour, Whole Rye Flour, Yeast, Salt, Sesame Seeds, Cultured Wheat Flour, Vinegar, Spices, Malted Barley Flour, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor.
Check Wholesome Harvest 9-Grain & Seed Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Harvest 9-Grain & Seed Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Wholesome Harvest 9-Grain & Seed Loaf is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


