Is Wholesome Harvest Stone Ground Whole Wheat Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat bran
- cultured wheat starch
- wheat gluten
- wheat
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Bran, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil or Soybean Oil), Salt, Honey, Yeast, Cultured Wheat Starch, Malted Barley Extract, Vinegar, Soybean Lecithin
Check Wholesome Harvest Stone Ground Whole Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Harvest Stone Ground Whole Wheat Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Wholesome Harvest Stone Ground Whole Wheat Bread is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


