Is WHOLESOME MEDLEY CRANBERRIES, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHEWS AND CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, WHOLESOME MEDLEY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • roasted cashews
  • roasted almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check WHOLESOME MEDLEY CRANBERRIES, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CASHEWS AND CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, WHOLESOME MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping