Is Wholesome Organic Blue Agave Low Glycemic Sweetener Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Blue Agave Nectar

Check Wholesome Organic Blue Agave Low Glycemic Sweetener against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wholesome Organic Blue Agave Low Glycemic Sweetener is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sFry's

About this product

Sweetener · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinking