Is Wholesome Pantry Maple Vanilla Grain Free Granola, 8 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, COCONUT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, COCONUT SUGAR, HONEY, MAPLE SYRUP, CASHEW NUTS, CHIA SEEDS, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES OIL (FROM COCONUT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, CINNAMON, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT
Check Wholesome Pantry Maple Vanilla Grain Free Granola, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Pantry Maple Vanilla Grain Free Granola, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


