Is Wholesome Pantry Organic Chocolate Syrup Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, LACTIC ACID.

Check Wholesome Pantry Organic Chocolate Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wholesome Pantry Organic Chocolate Syrup is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingSnacking