Is Wholesome Pantry Organic Dark Chocolate Raisins Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy lecithin
organic soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate Coating (Organic Sugar, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Raisins, Organic Confectioner's Glaze (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Sugar, Water)
Check Wholesome Pantry Organic Dark Chocolate Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Pantry Organic Dark Chocolate Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Wholesome Pantry Organic Dark Chocolate Raisins is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


