Is Wholesome Pantry Organic Fresh Ground Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic ground chicken
organic ground chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GROUND CHICKEN, VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT
Check Wholesome Pantry Organic Fresh Ground Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Pantry Organic Fresh Ground Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


