Is Wholesome Pantry Organic Honey Barbeque Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar (Organic), Water, Distilled Vinegar (Organic), Tomato Paste (Organic), Corn Starch (Organic), Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Molasses (Organic), Pineapple Juice Concentrate (Organic), Natural Smoke Flavor, Spice (Organic), Garlic Powder (Organic), Natural Flavor
Check Wholesome Pantry Organic Honey Barbeque Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Pantry Organic Honey Barbeque Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Wholesome Pantry Organic Honey Barbeque Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


