Is Wholesome Pantry Organic Marinade Teriyaki Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, CANE SUGAR*, SOY SAUCE* (WATER, SOYBEANS*, WHEAT*, SALT), SEA SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR*, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TOASTED SESAME SEEDS*, GARLIC POWDER*, CORN STARCH*, SPICE*, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.

Check Wholesome Pantry Organic Marinade Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wholesome Pantry Organic Marinade Teriyaki is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSaltyTangyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingCooking