Is Wholesome Pantry Organic Oats & Honey Granola Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole oat flour
- organic whole rolled oats
- organic brown rice syrup
organic whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Rolled Oats, Organic Milled Cane Sugar, Organic Crisp Brown Rice (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Salt), Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Honey, Organic Molasses, Organic Vanilla Extract, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E To Maintain Freshness)
Check Wholesome Pantry Organic Oats & Honey Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Pantry Organic Oats & Honey Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Wholesome Pantry Organic Oats & Honey Granola is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Granule


