Is Wholesome Pantry Organic Oats & Honey Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole oat flour
  • organic whole rolled oats

organic whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Rolled Oats, Organic Milled Cane Sugar, Organic Crisp Brown Rice (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Salt), Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Honey, Organic Molasses, Organic Vanilla Extract, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E To Maintain Freshness)

Check Wholesome Pantry Organic Oats & Honey Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wholesome Pantry Organic Oats & Honey Granola is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
SweetHoneyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go