Is Wholesome Pantry Organic Oats Steel Cut Irish Style Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain steel cut oats

organic whole grain steel cut oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic whole grain steel cut oats.

Check Wholesome Pantry Organic Oats Steel Cut Irish Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wholesome Pantry Organic Oats Steel Cut Irish Style is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep