Is Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • food starch

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Golden, hand-cut-style fries offer a crispy exterior and soft, fluffy interior with a straightforward potato flavor; commonly oven-baked, air-fried, or deep-fried as a quick side or snack. Reviewers note dependable aroma and taste, praising crispness and convenience while occasionally citing inconsistent texture or longer cook times for optimal overall results.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Idaho Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Palm, Soybean, Sunflower), Modified Following: Food Starch (Potato, Corn, Tapioca), Rice Flour, Dextrin, Salt, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Color (Annatto)

Check Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking