Is Alexia Fries Seasoned Waffle Cut - 20 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasoned waffle fries deliver a very crisp, ridged exterior and tender interior with a savory, well-balanced seasoning profile. Commonly served as a side for burgers, sandwiches, or as a snack for dipping; reviewers note consistent flavor and good oven or air-fryer performance, while a few report variability in crispness sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, High Oleic Canola Oil, Modified Food Starch, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Corn Dextrin, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate (For Color Retention), Extractives Of Paprika (For Color), Dried Yeast, Xanthan Gum.

Check Alexia Fries Seasoned Waffle Cut - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alexia Fries Seasoned Waffle Cut - 20 Oz is available at 14 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep