Is Wholesome Pantry Organic Oats Steel Cut Irish Style Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain steel cut oats
organic whole grain steel cut oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic whole grain steel cut oats.
Check Wholesome Pantry Organic Oats Steel Cut Irish Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Pantry Organic Oats Steel Cut Irish Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Wholesome Pantry Organic Oats Steel Cut Irish Style is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


