Is Wholesome Pantry Organic Peppermint Chocolate Granola, 12 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE MEAL, ORGANIC CORNMEAL, ORGANIC INVERT SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN
Check Wholesome Pantry Organic Peppermint Chocolate Granola, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Pantry Organic Peppermint Chocolate Granola, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


