Is Wholesome Pantry Organic Peppermint Chocolate Granola, 12 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic semi-sweet chocolate chips

organic semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE MEAL, ORGANIC CORNMEAL, ORGANIC INVERT SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN

Check Wholesome Pantry Organic Peppermint Chocolate Granola, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping