Is Wholesome Pantry Organic Unsweetened Coconut Milk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic desiccated coconut
organic desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic desiccated coconut, water, organic guar gum.
Check Wholesome Pantry Organic Unsweetened Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Pantry Organic Unsweetened Coconut Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Wholesome Pantry Organic Unsweetened Coconut Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Can


