Is Wholesome Pantry Vanilla Almond Milk Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2 AND D-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (NATURAL VITAMIN E).
Check Wholesome Pantry Vanilla Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Pantry Vanilla Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wholesome Pantry Vanilla Almond Milk is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking


