Is Wholesome Sweeteners Organic Blue Agave -- 44 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Blue Agave Nectar* *Fair Trade Certified Tm Fair Trade USA

Check Wholesome Sweeteners Organic Blue Agave -- 44 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wholesome Sweeteners Organic Blue Agave -- 44 oz is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BVitacostWalmartWegmansCentral MarketThrive MarketMeijerAmazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingSnacking
Pescatarian? Wholesome Sweeteners Organic Blue Agave -- 44 oz | Spoonful