Is Wholesome Sweeteners Organic Pancake Syrup Original -- 20 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Wholesome Sweeteners Organic Pancake Syrup Original is a delicious, all-natural syrup made from organic cane sugar. It is a versatile syrup that pairs well with pancakes, waffles, and crepes. Free from high fructose corn syrup, added sodium, and preservatives, this syrup is a healthier choice. People love its great taste and thick texture. While not maple syrup, it has a unique flavor that is highly appreciated by consumers. The cane sugar used in this syrup is organic, non-GMO, vegan, and kosher. Overall, Wholesome Sweeteners Organic Pancake Syrup Original is a wholesome and flavorful option for those seeking an organic and natural syrup.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Invert Sugar Cane Syrup, Natural Flavor (Organic Caramel Color), Organic Invert Sugar Cane Syrup

Check Wholesome Sweeteners Organic Pancake Syrup Original -- 20 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wholesome Sweeteners Organic Pancake Syrup Original -- 20 fl oz is available at 14 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping