Is Wholesome Yum Keto Maple Syrup Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet maple flavor with a smooth, pourable texture and light syrup thickness; commonly used on pancakes, waffles, oatmeal, yogurt, coffee, and in baking or glazes. Reviewers frequently note authentic maple notes and easy dispensing, while some mention a lingering artificial aftertaste, and others praise its versatility for everyday use regularly.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet maple flavor with a smooth, pourable texture and light syrup thickness; commonly used on pancakes, waffles, oatmeal, yogurt, coffee, and in baking or glazes. Reviewers frequently note authentic maple notes and easy dispensing, while some mention a lingering artificial aftertaste, and others praise its versatility for everyday use regularly.
Ingredients
Besti Monk Fruit Allulose Blend (Liquid Allulose, Monk Fruit Extract), Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors.
Check Wholesome Yum Keto Maple Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesome Yum Keto Maple Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


