Is WHOLESUM BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (ORGANIC SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), PEANUTS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WALNUTS, HONEY, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check WHOLESUM BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLESUM BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


