Is Wholesum Fruit & Nut Almond Coconut Chocolate Chip Bars, 12 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Date Paste, Organic Almonds, Organic Coconut, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cocoa Butter), Sea Salt
Check Wholesum Fruit & Nut Almond Coconut Chocolate Chip Bars, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesum Fruit & Nut Almond Coconut Chocolate Chip Bars, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Wholesum Fruit & Nut Almond Coconut Chocolate Chip Bars, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


