Is Wholesum Fruit & Nut Almond Coconut Chocolate Chip Bars, 12 Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Date Paste, Organic Almonds, Organic Coconut, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cocoa Butter), Sea Salt
Check Wholesum Fruit & Nut Almond Coconut Chocolate Chip Bars, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholesum Fruit & Nut Almond Coconut Chocolate Chip Bars, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Wholesum Fruit & Nut Almond Coconut Chocolate Chip Bars, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


