Is wholewheat pasta Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • energy fat df which saturates carbohydrate d which sugars fibre 718kj

energy fat df which saturates carbohydrate d which sugars fibre 718kj

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wholewheat Semolina, Water, Allergy Advice:for Alergens, Including Cereals Containing Gluten, See In Bold, May Also Contain Egg And Soya, Dietary Advice: Suitable For Vegetarians, Nutrition This Pack Contains 5 Servings, Per Serving (Approx, 202G), Per 100G Typical Values (Cooked), Energy Fat Df Which Saturates Carbohydrate D Which Sugars Fibre 718Kj

Check wholewheat pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking