Is wholewheat pasta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wholewheat semolina

durum wholewheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wholewheat Semolina, Water, Allergy Advice:for Alergens, Including Cereals Containing Gluten, See In Bold, May Also Contain Egg And Soya, Dietary Advice: Suitable For Vegetarians, Nutrition This Pack Contains 5 Servings, Per Serving (Approx, 202G), Per 100G Typical Values (Cooked), Energy Fat Df Which Saturates Carbohydrate D Which Sugars Fibre 718Kj

Check wholewheat pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking