Is Wholly Guacamole® Chunky Medium Guacamole Family Size Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Creamy yet chunky texture with a mild, savory flavor and moderate heat; reviewers often note spreadable consistency ideal for chips, sandwiches, tacos, and party platters. Common comments praise convenient family-size portions and freshness, while some note occasional variability in texture and seasoning between batches over different production runs and regions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hass Avocados , Distilled Vinegar , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Water , Jalapeno Peppers , Salt , Dehydrated Onion , Granulated Garlic .

Check Wholly Guacamole® Chunky Medium Guacamole Family Size against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wholly Guacamole® Chunky Medium Guacamole Family Size is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing