Is Wholly Guacamole® Chunky Medium Guacamole Family Size Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy yet chunky texture with a mild, savory flavor and moderate heat; reviewers often note spreadable consistency ideal for chips, sandwiches, tacos, and party platters. Common comments praise convenient family-size portions and freshness, while some note occasional variability in texture and seasoning between batches over different production runs and regions.

Description
Creamy yet chunky texture with a mild, savory flavor and moderate heat; reviewers often note spreadable consistency ideal for chips, sandwiches, tacos, and party platters. Common comments praise convenient family-size portions and freshness, while some note occasional variability in texture and seasoning between batches over different production runs and regions.
Ingredients
Hass Avocados , Distilled Vinegar , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Water , Jalapeno Peppers , Salt , Dehydrated Onion , Granulated Garlic .
Check Wholly Guacamole® Chunky Medium Guacamole Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholly Guacamole® Chunky Medium Guacamole Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
TOSTITOS Salsa Chunky Medium - 15.5 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Wholly Guacamole® Chunky Medium Guacamole Family Size is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


