Is Wholly Guacamole Classic Mild, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hass Avocado, Jalapeno Puree (White Vinegar, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt), Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Granulated Garlic
Check Wholly Guacamole Classic Mild, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholly Guacamole Classic Mild, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wholly Guacamole Classic Mild, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartWegmans
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingSandwich


