Is Wholly Guacamole® Classic Mild Guacamole Family Size Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Creamy, mildly seasoned guacamole with a smooth but slightly chunky texture, commonly used as a chip dip, sandwich spread, taco topping, or party platter accompaniment. Reviewers note consistent mild flavor and convenience of the family size, while some report occasional watery separation, variable freshness, or packaging concerns and portioning issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

hass avocados, distilled vinegar, contains 2% or less of water, jalapeno peppers, salt, dehydrated onion, granulated garlic

Check Wholly Guacamole® Classic Mild Guacamole Family Size against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wholly Guacamole® Classic Mild Guacamole Family Size is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewaySmith'sWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichSalad
Dairy Free? Wholly Guacamole® Classic Mild Guacamole Family Size | Spoonful