Is Wholly Guacamole® Classic Mild Guacamole Family Size Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, mildly seasoned guacamole with a smooth but slightly chunky texture, commonly used as a chip dip, sandwich spread, taco topping, or party platter accompaniment. Reviewers note consistent mild flavor and convenience of the family size, while some report occasional watery separation, variable freshness, or packaging concerns and portioning issues.

Description
Creamy, mildly seasoned guacamole with a smooth but slightly chunky texture, commonly used as a chip dip, sandwich spread, taco topping, or party platter accompaniment. Reviewers note consistent mild flavor and convenience of the family size, while some report occasional watery separation, variable freshness, or packaging concerns and portioning issues.
Ingredients
hass avocados, distilled vinegar, contains 2% or less of water, jalapeno peppers, salt, dehydrated onion, granulated garlic
Check Wholly Guacamole® Classic Mild Guacamole Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholly Guacamole® Classic Mild Guacamole Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wholly Guacamole® Classic Mild Guacamole Family Size is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


