Is Wholly Guacamole Classic Mild Guacamole with Tortilla Chips Snack Cup Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Classic Guacamole (Hass Avocados, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% or Less of Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Granulated Garlic), Tortilla Chips (Corn Flour, Sunflower and or Safflower Oil, Sea Salt)

Check Wholly Guacamole Classic Mild Guacamole with Tortilla Chips Snack Cup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Wholly Guacamole Classic Mild Guacamole with Tortilla Chips Snack Cup is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingOn The GoLunch