Is Wholly Guacamole® Classic Mild Guacamole Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly seasoned guacamole offering a creamy, slightly chunky texture suited for dipping, spreading, or topping tacos, sandwiches, and salads. Customers commonly praise its fresh-tasting, mild flavor and convenient packaging; some reviews note occasional texture variability and inconsistent seasoning between batches, and use as a chip dip or sandwich spread.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hass Avocado, Distilled Vinegar, Contains 2% or Less of Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Granulated Garlic.

Check Wholly Guacamole® Classic Mild Guacamole against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wholly Guacamole® Classic Mild Guacamole is available at 14 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSandwich