Is Wholly Guacamole Hot Hatch Chile Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hass Avocados, Hatch Chile Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Onions, Contains 2% or Less of Jalapeno Peppers, Lime Juice, Salt, Natural Flavors, Cilantro, Dehydrated Green Onion, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic
Check Wholly Guacamole Hot Hatch Chile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wholly Guacamole Hot Hatch Chile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
Where to buy
Wholly Guacamole Hot Hatch Chile is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


